Invited Speaker

Plenary Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

Akihiko Kondo (Japan)

Mathias Uhlen (Sweden)

Douglas S. Clark (USA)

Sang Yup Lee (Korea)

James C. Liao (Taiwan)

 

 

 

Keynote Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

Claudia Vickers (Australia)

Man Bock Gu (Korea)

Huan-Cheng Chang (Taiwan)

Diethard Mattanovich (Austria)

Moon Suk Kim (Korea)

Ming-Che Shih (Taiwan)

Christophe Moreau (France)

Tai Hyun Park (Korea)

San-Yuan Chen (Taiwan)

Jean Marie Francois (France)

Fengwu Bai (Mainland China)

Shih-Chieh Hung (Taiwan)

Pierre Monsan (France)

Jianhua Qin (Mainland China)

Shih-Hsiung Wu (Taiwan)

Misri Gozan (Indonesia)

Jianjiang Zhong (Mainland China)

Steve Roffler (Taiwan)

Giulio Zanaroli (Italy)

Ning Gu (Mainland China)

Wen-Hsiung Li (Taiwan)

Eiichi Tamiya (Japan)

Xian-En Zhang (Mainland China)

Win-Ping Deng (Taiwan)

Masahiro Takagi (Japan)

Xin-Hui Xing (Mainland China)

Chartchai Khanongnuch (Thailand)

Mashahiro Goto (Japan)

Yang Feng (Mainland China)

Montarop Yamabhai (Thailand)

Shuichi Yamamoto (Japan)

Mohd Ali Hassan (Malaysia)

Penjit Srinophakun (Thailand)

Yasuhiko Tabata (Japan)

Roland Wohlgemuth (Poland)

Jeff A. Cole (UK)

Yasuyuki Sakai (Japan)

Kong Peng Lam (Singapore)

Jennifer Littlechild (UK)

Byung-Soo Kim (Korea)

Oliver Mueller-Cajar (Singapore)

George T. Tsao (USA)

Choul-Gyun Lee (Korea)

Philippe F.-X. Corvini (Switzerland)

Hal Alper (USA)

Ho Nam Chang (Korea)

An-Suei Yang (Taiwan)

Shang-Tian Yang (USA)

Hyung Joon Cha (Korea)

Chi-Ying F. Huang (Taiwan)

Wei Sun (USA)

Jeong-Woo Choi (Korea)

Chun-Ming Huang (Taiwan)

Duong Hoa Xo (Vietnam)

Jungbae Kim (Korea)

Hsing-Wen Sung (Taiwan)

 

 

 

Invited Speaker (Listed in Alphabetical Order of Region and Name)

 

Matthew Wilding (Australia)

Shih-Hsin Ho (Mainland China)

Hung-Chih Kuo (Taiwan)

Dietmar Haltrich (Austria)

Suping Li (Mainland China)

I-Fan Lin (Taiwan)

Vera Pils (Austria)

Xiang Zou (Mainland China)

I-Son (Grace) Ng (Taiwan)

Md Tofazzal Islam (Bangladesh)

Xiaoxia Xia (Mainland China)

Jane Wang (Taiwan)

Yen-Han Lin (Canada)

Ximing Zhang (Mainland China)

Jen-Huang Huang (Taiwan)

David Alejandro Pena Navarro (Colombia)

Yin-Hua Wan (Mainland China)

Kow-Jen Duan (Taiwan)

Ivo Frebort (Czech Republic)

Zhongyao Shen (Mainland China)

Lee-Hsin Chang (Taiwan)

Stephanie Heux (France)

Hui Suan Ng (Malaysia)

Li-Hsien Yeh (Taiwan)

Debananda Singh Ningthoujam (India)

Madihah Md Salleh (Malaysia)

Ling Chao (Taiwan)

Rintu Banerjee (India)

Pau Loke Show (Malaysia)

Mei-Jywan Syu (Taiwan)

Satyahari Dey (India)

Suraini Abd-Aziz (Malaysia)

Ming-Hua Ho (Taiwan)

Heri Hermansyah (Indonesia)

Enkhtuul Gantumur (Mongolia)

Nan-Wei Su (Taiwan)

Chyi-Shin Chen (Japan)

Elisabeth Jacobsen (Norway)

Paul Po-Heng Lin (Taiwan)

Haruyuki Atomi (Japan)

Joseph Auresenia (Philippines)

Po-Ting Chen (Taiwan)

Katsuya Gomi (Japan)

Rosario G. Monsalud (Philippines)

Shan Yu Chen (Taiwan)

Kohsuke Honda (Japan)

Pavel Makarevich (Russia)

Shau-Wei Tsai (Taiwan)

Makoto Hibi (Japan)

Matthew Chang (Singapore)

Shen-Long Tsai (Taiwan)

Noriho Kamiya (Japan)

Antonio Villaverde (Spain)

Si-Yu Li (Taiwan)

Tomohisa Hsunuma (Japan)

Patrick Shahgaldian (Switzerland)

Steven Sheng-Shih Wang (Taiwan)

Yoshimitsu Hamano (Japan)

Andrew H.-J. Wang (Taiwan)

Sung-Chyr Lin (Taiwan)

Byung Gee Kim (Korea)

Chang-Jer Wu (Taiwan)

Tsung-Rong Kuo (Taiwan)

Hyun Uk Kim (Korea)

Chao-Ling Yao (Taiwan)

Wen-Chien Lee (Taiwan)

Jeong Wook Lee (Korea)

Chao-Min Cheng (Taiwan)

Wen-Chin Yang (Taiwan)

Jong Shik Shin (Korea)

Che-Chi Shu (Taiwan)

Wen-Chung Wu (Taiwan)

Jung-Keug Park (Korea)

Chen-Yu Kao (Taiwan)

Wen-Teng Wu (Taiwan)

Ki Jun Jeong (Korea)

Chia-Hung Kuo (Taiwan)

Wen-Yih Chen (Taiwan)

Nathaniel Hwang (Korea)

Chi-Chiang Yang (Taiwan)

Yew-Min Tzeng (Taiwan)

Sang Woo Seo (Korea)

Chien-Yan Hsieh (Taiwan)

Yin-Ru Chiang (Taiwan)

Seunghun Hong (Korea)

Chien-Yen Chen (Taiwan)

Yu-Chen Hu (Taiwan)

Shin Sik Choi (Korea)

Chih Hung Chang (Taiwan)

Yu-Hong Wei (Taiwan)

Si Jae Park (Korea)

Ching Yi Chen (Taiwan)

Yu-Kaung Chang (Taiwan)

Sung Ok Han (Korea)

Ching-Kuan Lin (Taiwan)

Yunching Chen (Taiwan)

Bin Wu (Mainland China)

Chin-Yu Lin (Taiwan)

Yung-Chuan Liu (Taiwan)

Dehua Liu (Mainland China)

Chi-Wei Lan (Taiwan)

Yu-Shen Cheng (Taiwan)

Fang Yang (Mainland China)

Chuan-Hsiung Chang (Taiwan)

Yu-Tzu Huang (Taiwan)

Fengxue Xin (Mainland China)

Claire Roa-Pu Shen (Taiwan)

Zong-Hong Lin (Taiwan)

Guo-Qiang Chen (Mainland China)

Er-Yuan Chuang (Taiwan)

Klanarong Sriroth (Thailand)

He Huang (Mainland China)

Ethan Lan (Taiwan)

Nuttha Thongchul (Thailand)

Jing Zhu (Mainland China)

Frederic Yu-Hsiao Chen (Taiwan)

Pimchai Chaiyen (Thailand)

Jufang Wang (Mainland China)

Guan-Yu Chen (Taiwan)

Prakit Sukyai (Thailand)

Lirong Yang (Mainland China)

Han-Sheng Chuang (Taiwan)

Verawat Champreda (Thailand)

Lujing Ren (Mainland China)

Ho-Hsiu Chou (Taiwan)

Ruby Tsao (USA)

Miao Zhang (Mainland China)

Hsiao-Ching Lin (Taiwan)

Tingyue Gu (USA)

Min Jiang (Mainland China)

Hsieh-Chih Tsai (Taiwan)

Thien Doan Van Hong (Vietnam)

Mingjie Jin (Mainland China)

Hsien-Yeh Chen (Taiwan)

Thien Doan Van Hong (Vietnam)

Qiang Fei (Mainland China)

Hsyue-Jen Hsieh (Taiwan)

Tran Linh Thuoc (Vietnam)

Shi Chen (Mainland China)

Hui-Min David Wang (Taiwan)